1 FERNWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 FERNWOOD DR
Mblu
05/ / 100/ /
UID
10000018
Owner
SADR SAEED ROHANI & HAJNABI NIKI
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$239,600
Appraisal
$342,200
PID
18
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 000P2
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-RENOVATION
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
CFF
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,600$86,600$342,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$60,600$239,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSADR SAEED ROHANI & HAJNABI NIKI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 FERNWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$342,000
Book & Page 197/91
Sale Date04/10/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SADR SAEED ROHANI & HAJNABI NIKI$342,000197/910004/10/2025
AG MILLIONAIRE DEVELOPERS LLC$199,000192/4852704/21/2023
AMERICAN EAGLE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION$214,633190/11271408/30/2022
ENGLAND CECILY$00050/0708 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost: $305,846
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,562 1,562
BSMBasement 1,562 0
DCKDeck 288 0
FSPScreened Porch 288 0
   3,700 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$4,800$3,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,600$86,600$342,200
2023$228,000$86,600$314,600
2022$86,060$73,900$159,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,000$60,600$239,600
2023$159,600$60,600$220,200
2022$60,200$51,700$111,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/5/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
9/5/2023Sale Verification ReturnedSPOKE WITH OWNER 9/5/2023. NEW OWNER REHABBING & WILL PUT HOUSE ON MARKET FOR $350K. ON VERIFICATION FORM, WHEN ASKED THE VALUE OF PERSONAL PROPERTY INCLUDED IN THE SALE PRICE, HE WROTE $430K. HE SAID THIS IS THE VALUE OF HIS HOUSE IN BOLTON.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT FLR; NOTE
11/2/2016Field ReviewBSMNT ISSUES;MEH
10/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps