30 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 4/ /
UID
10000180
Owner
WAXENBERG CHRISTOPHER & NICOLE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$535,500
Appraisal
$764,900
PID
180
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 00024
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,300$124,600$764,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,200$87,300$535,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWAXENBERG CHRISTOPHER & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$835,000
Book & Page 199/77
Sale Date12/15/2025
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAXENBERG CHRISTOPHER & NICOLE$835,000199/770012/15/2025
OLDAKOWSKI JOSEPH F$540,001180/11300002/03/2020
LEBRUN PATRICIA L$0178/2792901/14/2019
LEBRUN GLEN A & PATRICIA L$0115/887 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 4,112
Replacement Cost: $708,138
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$616,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:A-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,857 1,857
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,527 1,527
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 728
BSMBasement 1,857 0
DCKDeck 348 0
FGRGarage 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 378 0
   8,047 4,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres6.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.01
Assessed Value$87,300
Appraised Value$124,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLGIGPool GuniteUHUnheated576.00 S.F.$13,000$9,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame360.00 S.F.$5,400$3,800
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,900$2,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$640,300$124,600$764,900
2023$640,300$127,900$768,200
2022$472,200$111,400$583,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,200$87,300$535,500
2023$448,200$89,600$537,800
2022$330,700$78,000$408,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/23/2013Measure - Interior Refusal 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps