33 LOOKOUT LANDING
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 LOOKOUT LANDING
Mblu
19/ / 21/ /
UID
10001805
Owner
GADO EDWARD D
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$289,400
Appraisal
$413,400
PID
1805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00M30
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$129,900$413,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$90,900$289,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGADO EDWARD D
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 LOOKOUT LANDING
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0076/0393
Sale Date01/31/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GADO EDWARD D$00076/039301/31/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,580
Replacement Cost: $333,512
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
BSMBasement 1,580 0
DCKDeck 153 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 79 0
   3,944 1,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Assessed Value$90,900
Appraised Value$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,500$129,900$413,400
2023$283,500$129,900$413,400
2022$168,200$125,900$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$90,900$289,400
2023$198,500$90,900$289,400
2022$117,700$88,100$205,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps