154 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 9/ /
UID
10001807
Owner
BLYTHE RICHARD W
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$230,700
Appraisal
$329,600
PID
1807
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00014 000M3
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-WD ST
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$90,400$329,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,400$63,300$230,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLYTHE RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address154 SOUTH RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 187/837
Sale Date09/29/2021
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLYTHE RICHARD W$290,000187/837 09/29/2021
GAVI GLENN ROMO & MURILLO MANUEL$239,000177/4200008/30/2018
KAMINSKI PAUL$00087/0968 06/03/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $268,771
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
PTCConcrete Patio 264 0
   2,616 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Assessed Value$63,300
Appraised Value$90,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,200$90,400$329,600
2023$237,200$90,400$327,600
2022$159,700$74,100$233,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,400$63,300$230,700
2023$166,000$63,300$229,300
2022$111,800$51,900$163,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/24/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps