9 STEELES CROSSING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 STEELES CROSSING RD
Mblu
12/ / 39/ /
UID
10001808
Owner
GURRY JEFFREY O
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$309,000
Appraisal
$441,300
PID
1808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00009 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$96,400$441,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$67,500$309,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGURRY JEFFREY O
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 STEELES CROSSING RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 172/900
Sale Date11/09/2016
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GURRY JEFFREY O$1172/9000111/09/2016
GURRY JEFFREY O & FOGG DEANNA MARIE$319,000159/10930001/22/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $427,579
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
BSMBasement 1,800 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
FGRGarage 780 0
   5,032 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Assessed Value$67,500
Appraised Value$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
GAZGazebo  120.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$344,900$96,400$441,300
2023$344,900$96,400$441,300
2022$209,900$80,000$289,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,500$67,500$309,000
2023$241,500$67,500$309,000
2022$146,900$56,000$202,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps