5 ALEXIS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 ALEXIS DR
Mblu
18/ / 37/ /
UID
10001810
Owner
WALSH RICHARD J JR & KATHLEEN F
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$332,900
Appraisal
$475,500
PID
1810
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00S11
User Field 2
User Field 3
171
User Field 4
GL 24-REPL FDTN
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
CFF
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,900$111,600$475,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,800$78,100$332,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH RICHARD J JR & KATHLEEN F
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address5 ALEXIS DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0083/0740
Sale Date08/18/1994
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALSH RICHARD J JR & KATHLEEN F$00083/074008/18/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,849
Replacement Cost: $450,145
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,572 1,572
BASFirst Floor 1,277 1,277
BSMBasement 1,277 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 46 0
FSPScreened Porch 168 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 259 0
   5,175 2,849

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Assessed Value$78,100
Appraised Value$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$11,500$8,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$363,900$111,600$475,500
2023$68,500$111,600$180,100
2022$42,780$94,900$137,680

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,800$78,100$332,900
2023$48,000$78,100$126,100
2022$29,930$66,400$96,330
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/12/2024Assessor correctionPOST FOUNDATION REPLACEMENT. DECK GONE, PART OF STONE VENEER DAMAGED.
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/10/2018Measure & Listed 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/11/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/24/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
2/17/2018Interior Inspection OnlyFOUNDATION ISSUES/ HT

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps