50 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
13/ / 48/ /
UID
10001816
Owner
PAGGIOLI KYLE & ASHLEY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$285,600
Appraisal
$408,000
PID
1816
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00032 0014A
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW-172; 214
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$124,400$408,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$87,100$285,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGGIOLI KYLE & ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$380,000
Book & Page 200/24
Sale Date05/04/2026
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGGIOLI KYLE & ASHLEY$380,000200/240005/04/2026
SOMA NANCY V$0199/8561003/16/2026
SOMA RAYMOND P EST OF$0196/11201003/31/2025
SOMA NANCY V & RAYMOND P EST OF$058/184 05/15/2024
SOMA RAYMOND P & NANCY V$058/184 08/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,601
Replacement Cost: $343,705
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,601 1,601
BSMBasement 1,601 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 1,697 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTBBrick Patio 440 0
   5,467 1,601

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Assessed Value$87,100
Appraised Value$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$1,200$800
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame1209.00 S.F.$12,100$8,500
GAZGazebo  196.00 S.F.$2,200$1,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,600$124,400$408,000
2023$283,600$124,400$408,000
2022$192,400$107,500$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,500$87,100$285,600
2023$198,500$87,100$285,600
2022$134,700$75,200$209,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/18/2014Hearing - Change 
10/30/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps