9 LYMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LYMAN RD
Mblu
20/ / 43A/ /
UID
10001817
Owner
FENTON CHARLENE A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$300,000
Appraisal
$428,400
PID
1817
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00035 0001A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - DET GAR
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,800$116,600$428,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$81,700$300,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFENTON CHARLENE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address9 LYMAN ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0105/0298
Sale Date10/05/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FENTON CHARLENE A$00105/029810/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,999
Replacement Cost: $345,139
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,176 823
BSMBasement 1,176 0
FOPOpen Porch 720 0
   4,248 1,999

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.74

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.74
Assessed Value$81,700
Appraised Value$116,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame676.00 S.F.$16,500$11,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,800$116,600$428,400
2023$295,300$116,600$411,900
2022$204,800$106,500$311,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,300$81,700$300,000
2023$206,700$81,700$288,400
2022$143,300$74,500$217,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
2/12/2025Building Permit/VisitNEW DET GAR
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/6/2018Building Permit/Visit 
9/6/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/6/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changewoodstove
11/9/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps