366 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
366 WEST ST
Mblu
23/ / 36/ /
UID
10000182
Owner
O'NEIL CAITLIN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$351,400
Appraisal
$502,000
PID
182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00011 00006 0002B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-DECK
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,900$104,100$502,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,500$72,900$351,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerO'NEIL CAITLIN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address366 WEST ST

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$279,900
Book & Page 185/1032
Sale Date04/28/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'NEIL CAITLIN$279,900185/10320704/28/2021
VANCOUR WESLEY R$190,000142/3040002/03/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $379,955
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.720
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,688 1,688
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 800 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
   4,228 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres2.75

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Assessed Value$72,900
Appraised Value$104,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame672.00 S.F.$8,100$5,700
FOPPorch  336.00 S.F.$2,400$1,700
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$6,600$4,600
SPLVIGP VinylUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$18,200$12,700
PTOPatioCNConcrete696.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,900$104,100$502,000
2023$392,800$104,100$496,900
2022$262,700$80,300$343,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,500$72,900$351,400
2023$274,900$72,900$347,800
2022$183,900$56,200$240,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/12/2023Building Permit/VisitNO DECK ON BACK. MEASURED POOL + PATIO.
11/5/2021Building Permit/VisitJ GASTON INSPECTED; NOT YET COMPL
10/24/2020Building Permit/VisitINTERIOR STILL GUTTED; NO CHNG; DID INTERIOR INSP WITH REALTOR
11/9/2019Building Permit/VisitGUTTED, STUDS IN PLACE- ROOM COUNT FROM 3 BEDRMS TO 2, FROM 3 BATHS TO 2 1/2
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/15/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps