6 TANGLEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TANGLEWOOD LANE
Mblu
21/ / 31/ /
UID
10001829
Owner
GOULET BRYAN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$205,900
Appraisal
$294,100
PID
1829
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 000T9
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,000$94,100$294,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,000$65,900$205,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOULET BRYAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address6 TANGLEWOOD LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 162/857
Sale Date07/25/2013
Instrument
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOULET BRYAN$0162/857 07/25/2013
GOULET BRYAN & GOULET KARLA$233,000157/9900007/27/2012
ODELL ROBERT H & ANN K$260,0000124/00430007/28/2004
ROBERTS ROSA$00093/02610004/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $253,925
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.864
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,159 0
DCKDeck 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
FSPScreened Porch 128 0
   2,802 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Assessed Value$65,900
Appraised Value$94,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$200,000$94,100$294,100
2023$200,000$94,100$294,100
2022$131,500$84,200$215,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,000$65,900$205,900
2023$140,000$65,900$205,900
2022$92,000$58,900$150,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/6/2013Exterior Inspection Only9 20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps