2 ANTHONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ANTHONY RD
Mblu
16/ / 26/ /
UID
10001835
Owner
WINTER STACEY E
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$334,300
Appraisal
$477,600
PID
1835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F33
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,300$112,300$477,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,700$78,600$334,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER STACEY E
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address2 ANTHONY RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 162/910
Sale Date07/29/2013
Instrument04
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINTER STACEY E$0162/9100407/29/2013
MCKEE STACEY W$375,0000128/05620007/15/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,961
Replacement Cost: $456,580
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,685 1,685
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
BSMBasement 1,685 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 248 0
   6,046 2,961

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  45.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Assessed Value$78,600
Appraised Value$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SPL4Above Ground Pool  0.00 UNITS$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$365,300$112,300$477,600
2023$365,300$112,300$477,600
2022$295,300$95,600$390,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,700$78,600$334,300
2023$255,700$78,600$334,300
2022$206,700$66,900$273,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/11/2021Building Permit/VisitHT
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeBATHS
11/4/2013Quality Control1:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps