21 ALEXIS DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ALEXIS DR
Mblu
17/ / 159/ /
UID
10001836
Owner
FLYNN DANIEL M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$144,600
Appraisal
$206,500
PID
1836
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 000S7
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
GL 2016
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$112,200$206,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,100$78,500$144,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN DANIEL M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 ALEXIS DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$130,000
Book & Page 174/1079
Sale Date09/19/2017
Instrument26
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLYNN DANIEL M$130,000174/10792609/19/2017
FINDLAY FRANK EST$0174/10772909/19/2017
FINDLAY FRANK$0167/848 03/16/2015
FINDLAY FRANK S & LORAINE$070/996 09/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $384,058
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 745
BSMBasement 1,298 0
DCKDeck 352 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
   4,653 2,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Assessed Value$78,500
Appraised Value$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame1080.00 S.F.$13,000$9,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame255.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
FCPCarport  360.00 S.F.$2,500$1,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$94,300$112,200$206,500
2023$94,300$112,200$206,500
2022$75,700$95,500$171,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,100$78,500$144,600
2023$66,100$78,500$144,600
2022$46,900$66,800$113,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/4/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/4/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
8/27/2018Field Review 
1/11/2017Field ReviewLL; BSMNT CRACKS
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
11/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps