Bolton,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
21 FERNWOOD DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
21 FERNWOOD DR
Mblu
06/ / 35/ /
UID
10001839
Owner
TUNON ANA GABRIELA ARGUETA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$255,800
Appraisal
$365,400
PID
1839
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00023 00014 00P16
User Field 2
User Field 3
58 & 59
User Field 4
GL 25-3 BATHS
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Total
2024
$278,800
$86,600
$365,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,200
$60,600
$255,800
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TUNON ANA GABRIELA ARGUETA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address
21 FERNWOOD DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price
$470,000
Book & Page
197/1037
Sale Date
07/17/2025
Instrument
00
TUNON ANA GABRIELA ARGUETA
$470,000
197/1037
00
07/17/2025
NIEWINSKI PATRICE G
$0
52/117
25
06/20/2020
NIEWINSKI PATRICE G & JOSEPH & SURV
$0
0052/0117
01/01/1900
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
2,323
Replacement Cost:
$370,423
Building Percent Good:
75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$277,800
Stories
1.9
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Bath Floors
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
3
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Wood Stoves
Foundation
Concrete
Bsmt Gar(s)
2
First Floor
1,416
1,416
FNS
Finished 90% Story
1,008
907
BSM
Basement
1,416
0
DCK
Deck
308
0
EAU
Unfinished Qtr Sry
1,080
0
FGR
Garage
1,080
0
6,308
2,323
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Deeded Acres
0.69
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.69
Assessed Value
$60,600
Appraised Value
$86,600
Assessed Value
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
128.00 S.F.
$1,000
$700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$276,600
$86,600
$363,200
2023
$276,600
$86,600
$363,200
2022
$203,000
$73,900
$276,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$193,600
$60,600
$254,200
2023
$193,600
$60,600
$254,200
2022
$142,100
$51,700
$193,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit Date
Purpose of Visit
Notes
4/28/2023
Field Review
8/27/2018
Field Review
4/24/2018
Data Mailer - Change
BEDROOMS; BATHS, BSMT GAR
10/24/2013
Quality Control
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps