31 SUNNINGDALE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 SUNNINGDALE LANE
Mblu
02/ / 87/ /
UID
10001844
Owner
DIMITRI PETER A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$216,800
Appraisal
$309,800
PID
1844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018E 0R588
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,600$80,200$309,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,700$56,100$216,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMITRI PETER A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 SUNNINGDALE LANE

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$205,500
Book & Page 182/809
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIMITRI PETER A$205,500182/8090008/24/2020
MAYER CRAIG D$00065/0677 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,099
Replacement Cost: $306,196
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FUSFinished Upper Story 616 616
TQSThree Quarter Story 704 493
DCKDeck 216 0
FGRGarage 234 0
FOPOpen Porch 255 0
   3,015 2,099

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Assessed Value$56,100
Appraised Value$80,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,600$80,200$309,800
2023$230,400$80,200$310,600
2022$139,100$46,000$185,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,700$56,100$216,800
2023$161,300$56,100$217,400
2022$97,400$32,200$129,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
1/2/2019Hearing - Change 
11/30/2018Hearing - No Change 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/23/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps