21 CLARK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 CLARK RD
Mblu
14/ / 32/ /
UID
10001845
Owner
PHILLIPS WILLIAM R
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$288,700
Appraisal
$412,500
PID
1845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00013
User Field 2
User Field 3
H-1169
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,800$97,700$412,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,300$68,400$288,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHILLIPS WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address21 CLARK RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 196/1074
Sale Date03/18/2025
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHILLIPS WILLIAM R$0196/10740103/18/2025
PHILLIPS WILLIAM R$00088/0839 09/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1736
Living Area: 3,737
Replacement Cost: $409,548
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:14
Num Kitchens3
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,822 2,822
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FHSFinished Half Story 102 51
BSMBasement 2,822 0
DCKDeck 660 0
FGRGarage 847 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
PTCConcrete Patio 200 0
   8,347 3,737

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  39.00 UNITS$0$0
SLRSolar Panels  38.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
Deeded Acres1.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Assessed Value$68,400
Appraised Value$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame1400.00 S.F.$18,200$12,700
SHD1ShedFRFrame350.00 S.F.$2,800$2,000
BRN21s Barn W/LoftFRFrame936.00 S.F.$11,200$7,800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$314,800$95,900$410,700
2023$314,800$95,900$410,700
2022$238,000$79,500$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$220,300$67,100$287,400
2023$220,300$67,100$287,400
2022$166,700$55,700$222,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps