44 WEST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 WEST ST
Mblu
17/ / 130/ /
UID
10001873
Owner
LORCH JOHN A & ANNE L TRUSTEES
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$182,500
Appraisal
$260,700
PID
1873
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00007 00016
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$90,900$260,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$63,600$182,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLORCH JOHN A & ANNE L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOHN & ANNE LORCH LIVING TRUST
Care OfJOHN & ANNE LORCH LIVING TRUST
Address100 WEST ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 199/95
Sale Date12/16/2025
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LORCH JOHN A & ANNE L TRUSTEES$0199/952512/16/2025
LORCH JOHN A & ANNE LUND$0197/32904/04/2025
LORCH ANNE LUND$0150/321001/04/2011
LUND ANNE K$180,0000123/0444 06/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $235,820
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,754 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.12

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneNB
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Assessed Value$63,600
Appraised Value$90,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,800$90,900$260,700
2023$169,800$90,900$260,700
2022$91,100$67,300$158,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,900$63,600$182,500
2023$118,900$63,600$182,500
2022$63,800$47,100$110,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps