68 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
18/ / 8/ /
UID
10001875
Owner
QUIGLEY KRISTEN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$208,600
Appraisal
$297,800
PID
1875
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00004 00035
User Field 2
User Field 3
223
User Field 4
GL 24-DECK
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$124,300$297,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,500$87,100$208,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIGLEY KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$217,000
Book & Page 159/234
Sale Date11/13/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUIGLEY KRISTEN$217,000159/2340011/13/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $231,324
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 855 855
FHSFinished Half Story 825 413
BSMBasement 1,047 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 280 0
TDKTrex Deck 312 0
   3,319 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  20.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres4.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.69
Assessed Value$87,100
Appraised Value$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,500$124,300$297,800
2023$171,200$124,300$295,500
2022$111,700$114,100$225,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,500$87,100$208,600
2023$119,800$87,100$206,900
2022$78,200$79,800$158,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/6/2013Quality Control 
7/30/2013Exterior Inspection Only1 20

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps