57 VERNON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 VERNON RD
Mblu
02/ / 19/ /
UID
10001880
Owner
MARTIN JOSHUA A & ELIZABETH A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$353,100
Appraisal
$504,400
PID
1880
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00017
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,400$240,000$504,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$168,000$353,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN JOSHUA A & ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 BETSY LANE
AVON, CT 06001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 189/778
Sale Date04/12/2022
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTIN JOSHUA A & ELIZABETH A$0189/7782904/12/2022
MARTIN JOSHUA A$443,000187/1320008/09/2021
BOLTON CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH$0184/8231001/25/2021
CONNELLY PAMELA A$00077/0811 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $275,314
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 1,294 0
DCKDeck 778 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 1,294 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   4,694 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Assessed Value$168,000
Appraised Value$240,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame324.00 S.F.$7,000$4,900
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,400$1,000
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,400$240,000$504,400
2023$264,400$240,000$504,400
2022$174,500$158,600$333,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$185,100$168,000$353,100
2023$185,100$168,000$353,100
2022$122,100$111,000$233,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019Assessor correction2019-OV LAND - REVIEW DUE TO COURT CASES;HT 1/18/2020
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
1/20/2014Callback - 2nd attempt 
10/17/2013Exterior Inspection Only11:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps