66 STONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 STONY RD
Mblu
08/ / 120/ /
UID
10001884
Owner
KELLY DEVIN & EMILY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$273,800
Appraisal
$391,100
PID
1884
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00013 00006
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$110,200$391,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$77,100$273,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY DEVIN & EMILY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address66 STONY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 195/91
Sale Date08/05/2024
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY DEVIN & EMILY$0195/912908/05/2024
KELLY DEVIN K$299,900179/4480007/05/2019
MCQUILLAN RICHARD G & AMANDA KANE$261,0000120/12020001/16/2004
FARRIS JOHN R & COLLEEN M$249,9000109/03370007/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost: $340,772
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat Fuel 
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.875
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
BSMBasement 1,560 0
DCKDeck 522 0
   3,696 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Assessed Value$77,100
Appraised Value$110,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,900$110,200$391,100
2023$280,900$110,200$391,100
2022$177,900$93,600$271,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$77,100$273,800
2023$196,700$77,100$273,800
2022$124,500$65,500$190,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeINT FLR; NOTE
10/29/2013Quality Control10:10

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps