81 MT SUMNER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 MT SUMNER DR
Mblu
07/ / 116/ /
UID
10001897
Owner
WALKER ELYE A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$338,400
Appraisal
$483,400
PID
1897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00014 00026 00S36
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
X
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,200$106,200$483,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,100$74,300$338,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER ELYE A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address81 MT SUMNER DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$450,000
Book & Page 192/837
Sale Date06/20/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER ELYE A$450,000192/8370006/20/2023
LARSON RICHARD F ESTATE OF$0191/8680101/04/2023
LARSON RICHARD F$0162/5272907/02/2013
LARSON LINDA M & RICHARD F$00068/0294 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,995
Replacement Cost: $463,092
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,776 1,776
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
FHSFinished Half Story 325 163
BSMBasement 1,776 0
DCKDeck 731 0
FGRGarage 325 0
SHDAttached Shed 40 0
   6,029 2,995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.94

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Assessed Value$74,300
Appraised Value$106,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLGIGPool GuniteUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$11,500$8,100
SPL3Outdoor Hot TubIGInground1.00 UNITS$4,500$3,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,200$106,200$483,400
2023$377,200$106,200$483,400
2022$259,000$90,300$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,100$74,300$338,400
2023$264,100$74,300$338,400
2022$181,300$63,200$244,500
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/6/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/22/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
10/11/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps