29 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
Mblu
13/ / 92/ /
UID
10001901
Owner
HOFFMANN ROBERT E & ANJA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$235,600
Appraisal
$336,500
PID
1901
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 000Y3
User Field 2
User Field 3
103
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$94,800$336,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,200$66,400$235,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMANN ROBERT E & ANJA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address29 ROLLING HILLS TR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0064/0557
Sale Date06/16/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOFFMANN ROBERT E & ANJA M$00064/055706/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $302,148
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:69
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.215
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 260 0
   3,058 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Assessed Value$66,400
Appraised Value$94,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,700$94,800$336,500
2023$242,500$94,800$337,300
2022$153,500$84,900$238,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,200$66,400$235,600
2023$169,800$66,400$236,200
2022$107,500$59,400$166,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps