24 CARPENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 CARPENTER RD
Mblu
07/ / 8/ /
UID
10001911
Owner
JOHNSON JEFFREY S & RENEE L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$174,100
Appraisal
$248,600
PID
1911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00027 00015
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$82,100$248,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,600$57,500$174,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON JEFFREY S & RENEE L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address24 CARPENTER ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0080/0475
Sale Date07/27/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON JEFFREY S & RENEE L$00080/047507/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $231,199
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 1,020 408
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 90 0
   3,150 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  1.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.46

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Assessed Value$57,500
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$82,100$248,600
2023$167,000$82,100$249,100
2022$104,300$54,300$158,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$116,600$57,500$174,100
2023$117,000$57,500$174,500
2022$73,000$38,000$111,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changewoodstove; note
10/10/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps