30 CARTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 CARTER ST
Mblu
13/ / 24/ /
UID
10001912
Owner
CARLSON BRETT T & TAMMY A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$335,400
Appraisal
$479,100
PID
1912
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00030 00001
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW162, SW162A
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,000$95,100$479,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,800$66,600$335,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLSON BRETT T & TAMMY A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address30 CARTER ST
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$240,100
Book & Page 0098/0929
Sale Date12/20/1999
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARLSON BRETT T & TAMMY A$240,1000098/092912/20/1999
PEDELTY MICHAEL V & KRISTI M$00089/077003/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,737
Replacement Cost: $468,241
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$384,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FNSFinished 90% Story 552 497
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 552 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UUSUnfinished Upper Story 936 0
   6,184 2,737

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Assessed Value$66,600
Appraised Value$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$384,000$95,100$479,100
2023$384,000$95,100$479,100
2022$285,700$85,200$370,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,800$66,600$335,400
2023$268,800$66,600$335,400
2022$200,000$59,600$259,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps