7 NORTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 NORTH RD
Mblu
05/ / 79/ /
UID
10001922
Owner
HOAR ANDREW F & HOAR II HARRY L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$123,300
Appraisal
$176,100
PID
1922
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 00018 00007
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,200$80,900$176,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,700$56,600$123,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOAR ANDREW F & HOAR II HARRY L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address11 NORTH ROAD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 182/1074
Sale Date09/08/2020
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOAR ANDREW F & HOAR II HARRY L$0182/10742909/08/2020
HOAR ANDREW F & HOAR II HARRY L$0181/9161005/21/2020
HOAR ISABEL L EST & ANDREW F & HARRY L II$0179/1872506/03/2019
HOAR ISABEL L ANDREW F & HARRY L II$0105/1065 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 735
Replacement Cost: $118,576
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:3
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 735 735
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 180 0
   915 735

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Assessed Value$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame629.00 S.F.$7,500$5,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,200$80,900$176,100
2023$96,600$80,900$177,500
2022$51,900$41,500$93,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,700$56,600$123,300
2023$67,700$56,600$124,300
2022$36,300$29,100$65,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeWOODSTOVE
10/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps