69 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 FRENCH RD
Mblu
17/ / 12/ /
UID
10000193
Owner
BOYDEN DANIEL P &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$193,000
Appraisal
$275,700
PID
193
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00032 000B7
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,700$95,000$275,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,500$66,500$193,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYDEN DANIEL P &
Co-OwnerBOYDEN LAURA G
Care Of
Address69 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$214,000
Book & Page 171/264
Sale Date06/07/2016
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOYDEN DANIEL P &$214,000171/2640006/07/2016
SATAHOO STEPHEN G$234,000149/4110011/15/2010
WENTWORTH KORY JAMES &$235,0000124/09840009/29/2004
KENNEDY DAVID C$88,8800105/01570009/28/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $231,669
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 260 0
   2,450 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Assessed Value$66,500
Appraised Value$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,700$95,000$275,700
2023$180,700$95,000$275,700
2022$116,000$85,100$201,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,500$66,500$193,000
2023$126,500$66,500$193,000
2022$81,200$59,500$140,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - ChangeFP
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/14/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps