26 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 FRENCH RD
Mblu
14/ / 3/ /
UID
10001933
Owner
LAPPEN MICHAEL D & CONSTANCE M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$217,800
Appraisal
$311,000
PID
1933
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 000J4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,900$96,100$311,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$67,300$217,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPPEN MICHAEL D & CONSTANCE M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address26 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0061/0109
Sale Date04/23/1986
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAPPEN MICHAEL D & CONSTANCE M$00061/010904/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $262,981
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,006 1,006
BSMBasement 968 0
DCKDeck 492 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 268 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   3,310 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Assessed Value$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
GENGenerator  1.00 UNITS$3,500$2,500
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,900$96,100$311,000
2023$214,900$96,100$311,000
2022$141,300$86,100$227,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,500$67,300$217,800
2023$150,500$67,300$217,800
2022$98,900$60,200$159,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/30/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps