31 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
Mblu
21/ / 91/ /
UID
10001934
Owner
VOLZ LAWRENCE H & LILLIA M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$561,000
Appraisal
$801,400
PID
1934
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00020 00002 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-REAR DK
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$675,200$126,200$801,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,700$88,300$561,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLZ LAWRENCE H & LILLIA M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address31 HIGH RIDGE FARM LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$169,900
Book & Page 139/446
Sale Date02/20/2008
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOLZ LAWRENCE H & LILLIA M$169,900139/4460702/20/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,789
Replacement Cost: $679,150
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hydro-air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms:7
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.460
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,580 2,580
FHSFinished Half Story 2,417 1,209
BSMBasement 2,417 0
CANCanopy 336 0
DCKDeck 952 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 216 0
FGRGarage 763 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
   9,713 3,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Assessed Value$88,300
Appraised Value$126,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLCIGPool ConcreteUHUnheated648.00 S.F.$17,500$12,300
PTOPatioCNConcrete816.00 S.F.$2,200$1,500
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
FGR7Garage W/ Finish UpFRFrame1080.00 S.F.$36,500$25,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$675,200$126,200$801,400
2023$666,000$126,200$792,200
2022$492,400$122,200$614,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,700$88,300$561,000
2023$466,300$88,300$554,600
2022$344,700$85,600$430,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/7/2025Building Permit/VisitMEASURED AND LISTED REAR DECK RENOVATION
12/8/2023Hearing - No Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/23/2017Building Permit/VisitHT;EST COMPL
11/18/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps