34 COCCONI DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 COCCONI DRIVE
Mblu
17/ / 55/ /
UID
10001938
Owner
PHELAN JOHN W & PHELAN ASHLEY M
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$350,600
Appraisal
$500,700
PID
1938
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00034 00025
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,600$109,100$500,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,200$76,400$350,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHELAN JOHN W & PHELAN ASHLEY M
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 COCCONI DR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$435,000
Book & Page 164/1
Sale Date11/01/2013
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PHELAN JOHN W & PHELAN ASHLEY M$435,000164/10011/01/2013
SACCENTE JASON P & JEANETTE SACCENTE$0144/6640109/22/2009
CELEBRATION HOMES LLC$35,0000135/0556 01/22/2007
SACCENTE JASON P & JEANETTE PORTALATIN$477,9740135/0557 01/17/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,584
Replacement Cost: $417,541
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,304 1,304
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,280 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 256 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
   4,719 2,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.81

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Assessed Value$76,400
Appraised Value$109,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
BTHPool House  120.00 S.F.$1,300$900
FOPPorch  72.00 S.F.$500$400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,600$109,100$500,700
2023$391,600$109,100$500,700
2022$256,800$89,400$346,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$274,200$76,400$350,600
2023$274,200$76,400$350,600
2022$179,700$62,600$242,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
9/6/2019Building Permit/VisitPOOL HOUSE
9/4/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/20/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps