15 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ROLLING HILLS TRAIL
Mblu
13/ / 96/ /
UID
10001939
Owner
MOLLOY MARGARET K L/U &
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$249,600
Appraisal
$356,400
PID
1939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00028 000Y7
User Field 2
User Field 3
107
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,900$97,500$356,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$68,300$249,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLLOY MARGARET K L/U &
Co-OwnerMOLLOY RICHARD M, MOLLOY TRACY L & WILLIAMS SHERRY A
Care OfMOLLOY RICHARD, MOLLOY TRACY L &
AddressWILLIAMS SHERRY A
15 ROLLING HILLS TR
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 197/700
Sale Date06/12/2025
Instrument10
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOLLOY MARGARET K L/U & $0197/7001006/12/2025
MOLLOY RICHARD V L/U & MARGARET K L/U &$1172/5322910/11/2016
MOLLOY RICHARD V & MARGARET$00076/0702 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,723
Replacement Cost: $338,659
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 571
FHSFinished Half Story 224 112
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 196 0
FGRGarage 616 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTBBrick Patio 152 0
   4,140 1,723

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Assessed Value$68,300
Appraised Value$97,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$258,900$97,500$356,400
2023$258,900$97,500$356,400
2022$181,300$87,600$268,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,300$68,300$249,600
2023$181,300$68,300$249,600
2022$126,900$61,300$188,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
3/30/2019BAA - No Change2018 GL
11/27/2018Hearing - Change 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/24/2018Data Mailer - Changenote
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps