102 TOLLAND RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
102 TOLLAND RD
Mblu
03/ / 45/ /
UID
10001940
Owner
VIRCHOW JUDYM & VIRCHOW KENNETH W
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$156,800
Appraisal
$224,000
PID
1940
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0018A 0R507
User Field 2
User Field 3
23
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$80,100$224,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,700$56,100$156,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRCHOW JUDYM & VIRCHOW KENNETH W
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address102 TOLLAND RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 153/791
Sale Date09/26/2011
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIRCHOW JUDYM & VIRCHOW KENNETH W$0153/7912909/26/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $191,859
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 768 307
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,652 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Assessed Value$56,100
Appraised Value$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,900$80,100$224,000
2023$143,900$80,100$224,000
2022$92,200$40,700$132,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,700$56,100$156,800
2023$100,700$56,100$156,800
2022$64,500$28,500$93,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/19/2018Data Mailer - Changebathroom count
10/24/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps