25 BAYBERRY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BAYBERRY RD
Mblu
11/ / 5/ /
UID
10001941
Owner
SCHRULE MARY JANE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$170,300
Appraisal
$243,200
PID
1941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00021 00005 000V8
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$94,700$243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,000$66,300$170,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRULE MARY JANE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address25 BAYBERRY RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$223,000
Book & Page 187/820
Sale Date09/28/2021
Instrument
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHRULE MARY JANE $223,000187/820 09/28/2021
CLAVET SANDRA$122,000147/1770004/23/2010
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$0146/2261401/20/2010
SPALDING AIMEE & FORTIN LARRY$165,0000118/09090009/02/2003
JOHNSON TIMOTHY W & KIMBERLY A$117,0000075/00640008/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $201,852
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DCKDeck 260 0
   1,508 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Assessed Value$66,300
Appraised Value$94,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,500$94,700$243,200
2023$148,500$94,700$243,200
2022$83,600$84,800$168,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,000$66,300$170,300
2023$104,000$66,300$170,300
2022$58,500$59,300$117,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/20/2023Hearing - ChangeDEP CODE -> AVE, OIL;-> PROPANE
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/25/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps