11 SHADY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SHADY LANE
Mblu
10/ / 22/ /
UID
10001943
Owner
DALY PHYLLIS L/U
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$195,300
Appraisal
$278,900
PID
1943
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00029 00K12
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,300$96,600$278,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,600$67,700$195,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY PHYLLIS L/U
Co-OwnerDALY III JOHN F REMAINDERMAN
Care Of
Address11 SHADY LA
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 193/131
Sale Date08/25/2023
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALY PHYLLIS L/U$0193/1310108/25/2023
DALY PHYLLIS$0149/9602912/21/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $233,726
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,150 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   2,724 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.26

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,300$96,600$278,900
2023$183,100$96,600$279,700
2022$119,200$86,600$205,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,600$67,700$195,300
2023$128,200$67,700$195,900
2022$83,500$60,600$144,100
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/17/2013Exterior Inspection Only11:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps