29 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 HEBRON RD
Mblu
14/ / 83/ /
UID
10001944
Owner
BOLTON TOWN OF
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$750,000
Appraisal
$1,071,300
PID
1944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 0013E
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$835,000$1,071,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$584,500$750,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOLTON TOWN OF
Co-OwnerHERRICK PARK
Care Of
Address29 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0038/0782
Sale Date03/02/1966
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOLTON TOWN OF$00038/078203/02/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $260,108
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleClubs/Lodges
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB-
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
% Central Air100
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area0
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
BSMBasement 3,164 0
CGRComm Garage 375 0
DCKDeck 40 0
PRSPiers 98 0
   5,629 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
Deeded Acres73.92

Land
Land Use
Use Code920
DescriptionExempt Comm  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)73.92
Assessed Value$584,500
Appraised Value$835,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt40000.00 S.F.$45,000$31,500
LNTLean To  126.00 S.F.$500$400
LNTLean To  126.00 S.F.$500$400
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
SHD1ShedFRFrame45.00 S.F.$0$0
GRN2Comm Green HouseGLGlass100.00 S.F$700$500
FN2Fence-5' Chain  110.00 L.F.$600$400
LT1Lights  3.00 UNITS$200$100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,300$835,000$1,071,300
2023$236,700$835,000$1,071,700
2022$182,800$821,400$1,004,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$584,500$750,000
2023$165,800$584,500$750,300
2022$128,000$575,000$703,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/12/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/31/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps