FERN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
FERN RD
Mblu
03/ / 67/ /
UID
10001956
Owner
TAYLOR KATIE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$7,700
Appraisal
$11,100
PID
1956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0023A 0000C 000W5
User Field 2
User Field 3
168
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,200$2,900$11,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,700$2,000$7,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR KATIE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 OXBOW DR
VERNON, CT 06066
Sale Price$27,000
Book & Page 193/863
Sale Date12/18/2023
Instrument17
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR KATIE$27,000193/8631712/18/2023
GIULIETTI JOHN L$00139/0318 02/07/2008
GLICK SUSAN R$00133/0306 07/07/2006
GIULIETTI JOHN L$00066/0978 04/12/1988
GIULIETTI JOHN L & ALMA LENTZ$00066/0909 04/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model:
Grade:
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Assessed Value$2,000
Appraised Value$2,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame512.00 S.F.$8,200$5,700
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,200$2,900$11,100
2023$9,000$2,900$11,900
2022$5,600$1,800$7,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,700$2,000$7,700
2023$6,300$2,000$8,300
2022$4,000$1,300$5,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/28/2013Vacant Land - Inspected 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps