109 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
Mblu
16/ / 61/ /
UID
10001960
Owner
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER & ANGELA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$327,300
Appraisal
$467,500
PID
1960
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00031 00F18
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,100$112,400$467,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CHRISTOPHER & ANGELA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address109 BIRCH MOUNTAIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$439,000
Book & Page 193/521
Sale Date10/04/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON CHRISTOPHER & ANGELA$439,000193/5210010/04/2023
GAGNON MANON$0193/5202510/04/2023
BURHANS MANON J$330,0000132/0730 05/25/2006
REEVES HENRY F & DALE J$265,0000109/0473 07/09/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,512
Replacement Cost: $453,346
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:4
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.1300
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,512 2,512
BSMBasement 1,636 0
DCKDeck 200 0
SLBSlab 852 0
   5,200 2,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  50.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Assessed Value$78,700
Appraised Value$112,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,100$112,400$467,500
2023$359,800$112,400$472,200
2022$255,300$95,700$351,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,600$78,700$327,300
2023$251,900$78,700$330,600
2022$178,700$67,000$245,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
9/21/2023Measure & ListedPROPANE STOVE IN BSMT, 4 BRS, 2 ADDL FIX.
4/28/2023Field Review 
11/26/2018Hearing - Change 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeREDUCTION UPON REVIEW
11/6/2013Quality Control12:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps