60 BOLTON CENTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 BOLTON CENTER RD
Mblu
10/ / 52/ /
UID
10001967
Owner
MALM KENNETH V & CYNTHIA A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$201,300
Appraisal
$287,400
PID
1967
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00006 00026 00A43
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$93,400$287,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,900$65,400$201,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALM KENNETH V & CYNTHIA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 BOLTON CENTER RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0081/0669
Sale Date11/04/1993
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALM KENNETH V & CYNTHIA A$00081/066911/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $271,097
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Wood Stoves1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 929 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FGRGarage 443 0
PTCConcrete Patio 240 0
   4,528 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.42

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Assessed Value$65,400
Appraised Value$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame264.00 S.F.$1,500$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$93,400$287,400
2023$194,000$93,400$287,400
2022$179,300$77,000$256,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,900$65,400$201,300
2023$135,900$65,400$201,300
2022$125,500$53,900$179,400
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/12/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps