97 FRENCH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 FRENCH RD
Mblu
17/ / 22/ /
UID
10000197
Owner
ALLARD BENJAMEN & MOLLY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$215,660
Appraisal
$404,800
PID
197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00032 00040
User Field 2
User Field 3
SW 78A
User Field 4
User Field 5
11/14/2033
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$189,500$404,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$64,960$215,660

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLARD BENJAMEN & MOLLY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address97 FRENCH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 193/696
Sale Date11/15/2023
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALLARD BENJAMEN & MOLLY$390,000193/6960011/15/2023
PARREIRA JOAQUIM L & LUISA A$00088/0939 09/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $282,216
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths: 
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves2
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)1
SF Fin. Bsmt.280
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 324 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 220 0
FGRGarage 264 0
   3,304 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres13.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Special Land
Land Use CodeLand Use DescriptionUnitsUnit Type
715490 Pasture13.05AC
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.97
Assessed Value$64,960
Appraised Value$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame720.00 S.F.$8,600$6,000
LNTLean To  645.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
FGR1GarageFRFrame312.00 S.F.$3,700$2,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,300$189,500$404,800
2023$215,300$189,500$404,800
2022$103,040$196,900$299,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,700$64,960$215,660
2023$150,700$132,700$283,400
2022$72,200$137,800$210,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
11/12/2024Field ReviewINSPECTED WITH OWNER FOR PA 490 APPLICATION.
4/28/2023Field Review 
10/1/2019BAA - ChangeAPPEAL
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/14/2013Field Review 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps