152 CAMP MEETING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 CAMP MEETING RD
Mblu
14/ / 56/ /
UID
10001976
Owner
LUDLOW BRENDAN GEORGE
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$329,300
Appraisal
$470,400
PID
1976
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00033 00004
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,400$93,000$470,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,200$65,100$329,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUDLOW BRENDAN GEORGE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address152 CAMP MEETING RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 189/74
Sale Date01/26/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUDLOW BRENDAN GEORGE$550,000189/740001/26/2022
DAVOREN THOMAS C & ELIZABETH R$483,5000123/10310007/19/2004
MTS BUILDERS,INC$95,0000117/00060007/17/2003
MTS BUILDERS,INC$95,0000117/00060007/17/2003
W.R.PHILLIPS, LLC$250,0000113/04630002/19/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $423,026
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Bath FloorsCeramic Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:11
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
TQSThree Quarter Story 782 547
BSMBasement 1,204 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 154 0
DCKDeck 192 0
FGRGarage 782 0
PTBBrick Patio 266 0
   5,634 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Assessed Value$65,100
Appraised Value$93,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame110.00 S.F.$900$600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,400$93,000$470,400
2023$377,400$93,000$470,400
2022$269,500$69,400$338,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$264,200$65,100$329,300
2023$264,200$65,100$329,300
2022$188,600$48,600$237,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/16/2023Info at door- no inspection allowed 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
1/13/2014Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps