10 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
20/ / 82/ /
UID
10001977
Owner
BEGIN RODERICK
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$248,700
Appraisal
$355,100
PID
1977
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 0031A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,800$95,300$355,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,900$66,800$248,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEGIN RODERICK
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address10 SCHOOL RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$234,900
Book & Page 175/805
Sale Date01/29/2018
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEGIN RODERICK$234,900175/8050001/29/2018
GROVES ANNE MARIE &$0170/2492501/20/2016
GROVES ANDREW G$177,900165/7160006/18/2014
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$0164/8751402/10/2014
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOCATION$227,295164/8721402/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $331,360
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stn/Bk Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.520
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,388 0
DCKDeck 292 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 302 0
   3,946 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Assessed Value$66,800
Appraised Value$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,800$95,300$355,100
2023$259,800$95,300$355,100
2022$155,600$85,300$240,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,900$66,800$248,700
2023$181,900$66,800$248,700
2022$109,000$59,700$168,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/6/2023Hearing - Change1 FP, NOT 2
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/29/2018Info at door- no inspection allowed 
11/8/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps