35 ANTHONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 ANTHONY RD
Mblu
16/ / 36/ /
UID
10001978
Owner
MURILLO JULIO & ESPOSITO SAMANTHA
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$288,200
Appraisal
$411,800
PID
1978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00005 00031 00F55
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-AC
User Field 5
User Field 6
Y
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$112,000$411,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,800$78,400$288,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURILLO JULIO & ESPOSITO SAMANTHA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address35 ANTHONY RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$454,000
Book & Page 195/651
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURILLO JULIO & ESPOSITO SAMANTHA$454,000195/6510009/16/2024
SMITH MEAGAN$0195/6502509/16/2024
DORIN MEGAN S AKA DORIN MEAGAN S$0190/11432509/01/2022
DORIN ANDREW G & MEGAN S & SURV$305,000179/4300007/03/2019
ROBACK JOHN R & VICTORIA M$00059/0028 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $372,787
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.435
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 384 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
PTCConcrete Patio 224 0
   4,349 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.97

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Assessed Value$78,400
Appraised Value$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,600$1,100
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,800$112,000$411,800
2023$297,800$112,000$409,800
2022$204,200$95,300$299,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,800$78,400$288,200
2023$208,400$78,400$286,800
2022$142,900$66,700$209,600
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - ChangeNOTE/INT FLR
11/4/2013Quality Control1:30

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps