1 LAKESIDE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LAKESIDE CIRCLE
Mblu
05/ / 21/ /
UID
10001979
Owner
CANTONE THOMAS G JR
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$336,200
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
1979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 0L2-1
User Field 2
User Field 3
1A/02
User Field 4
GL 24-SF FIN BSMT, EX FIX
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$235,100$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,600$164,600$336,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTONE THOMAS G JR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1 LAKESIDE CIRCLE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$605,000
Book & Page 195/685
Sale Date09/17/2024
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CANTONE THOMAS G JR$605,000195/6852509/17/2024
LALANCETTE LAUREN D$250,300144/7810008/12/2009
DAVIS GRANT$0144/5822907/22/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,571
Replacement Cost: $322,679
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsMarble
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves1
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
SF Fin. Bsmt.770
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,571 1,571
BSMBasement 1,508 0
DCKDeck 312 0
FSTFinished Utility Area 380 0
PTOPatio 481 0
   4,252 1,571

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Assessed Value$164,600
Appraised Value$235,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$245,200$235,100$480,300
2023$237,000$235,100$472,100
2022$145,000$171,000$316,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,600$164,600$336,200
2023$165,900$164,600$330,500
2022$101,600$119,700$221,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/19/2024Measure & ListedMEASURED ALL & VIEWED INTERIOR. TOOK INT MEASURES OF FIN BSMT. VIEWED HOUSE WITH GERARD LALANCETTE, LAUREN'S HUSBAND.
4/28/2023Field Review 
6/22/2019Interior Inspection OnlyHT BSMNT AREA NOT SAME QUALITY AS UPPER LIVING AREA; RENOV TO COMB 2 BDRMS INTO THEATER ROOM, AVERAGE QUALITY; ADJ GRADE TO C-
9/4/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
4/23/2018Data Mailer - Changeext wall; a/c; baths; woodstoves
11/4/2013Exterior Inspection Only 
10/21/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps