141 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
141 HEBRON RD
Mblu
17/ / 106/ /
UID
10000198
Owner
HENAULT GARY
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$252,000
Appraisal
$360,000
PID
198
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 0022A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$103,000$360,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,900$72,100$252,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENAULT GARY
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address141 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0063/0241
Sale Date01/13/1987
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENAULT GARY$00063/024101/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $319,585
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
FHSFinished Half Story 1,066 533
BSMBasement 1,066 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTBBrick Patio 120 0
PTSStone Patio 204 0
UATUnfinished Attic 576 0
   4,854 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres3.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.17
Assessed Value$72,100
Appraised Value$103,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SPLCIGPool ConcreteUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$7,700$5,400
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,000$103,000$360,000
2023$257,000$103,000$360,000
2022$183,000$87,300$270,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,900$72,100$252,000
2023$179,900$72,100$252,000
2022$128,100$61,100$189,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/29/2018Measure & Listed 
8/27/2018Field Review 
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps