966 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
966 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 23/ /
UID
10001981
Owner
966 BOSTON TURNPIKE BOLTON LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$202,000
Appraisal
$288,600
PID
1981
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00L11
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-FEP TO BAS,REHAB
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,600$171,000$288,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,300$119,700$202,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner966 BOSTON TURNPIKE BOLTON LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
AddressC/O COCO SHERRY L
1206 BRIARWOOD CT
ROCKY HILL, CT 06067
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 194/914
Sale Date06/18/2024
Instrument03
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
966 BOSTON TURNPIKE BOLTON LLC$0194/9140306/18/2024
COCO SHERRY L$365,000194/910 06/18/2024
BOSTON TURNPIKE LLC$0176/342903/22/2018
DJV REAL ESTATE LLC$135,000174/9400009/01/2017
CORTO THOMAS & THERRIEN BONNIE$215,0000129/11100010/24/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 880
Replacement Cost: $148,820
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelHeat Pump
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:4
Num Kitchens1
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
CRLCrawl Space 880 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,904 880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Assessed Value$119,700
Appraised Value$171,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,600$171,000$288,600
2023$76,000$171,000$247,000
2022$44,000$99,200$143,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,300$119,700$202,000
2023$53,200$119,700$172,900
2022$30,800$69,400$100,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/30/2018Callback - 2nd attempt 
5/24/2018Exterior Inspection Only 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/18/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps