28 SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SCHOOL RD
Mblu
17/ / 117/ /
UID
10000199
Owner
ZEPPA CHARLES J JR & SHIRLEY L
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$264,300
Appraisal
$377,400
PID
199
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00012 00007 0030A
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24-REMEASURE OUTBLDG
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,800$96,600$377,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,600$67,700$264,300

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZEPPA CHARLES J JR & SHIRLEY L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address28 SCHOOL ROAD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$35,000
Book & Page 0051/0116
Sale Date08/22/1978
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZEPPA CHARLES J JR & SHIRLEY L$35,0000051/01160108/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $341,438
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
BSMBasement 1,440 0
DCKDeck 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
   4,176 2,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Assessed Value$67,700
Appraised Value$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame320.00 S.F.$2,600$1,800
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame980.00 S.F.$12,700$8,900
BRN11 Story BarnFRFrame936.00 S.F.$9,400$6,600
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,800$96,600$377,400
2023$280,400$96,600$377,000
2022$173,400$86,700$260,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,600$67,700$264,300
2023$196,300$67,700$264,000
2022$121,300$60,700$182,000
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
6/19/2024Field ReviewOWNER INDICATED BARNS WERE NOT THE RIGHT CONFIGURATION.
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
11/22/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps