10 STONY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 STONY RD
Mblu
08/ / 116/ /
UID
10001990
Owner
GREENE ENTERPRISES, LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$481,800
Appraisal
$688,300
PID
1990
Building Count
2
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00013 0005B
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
X
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,000$217,300$688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,700$152,100$481,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE ENTERPRISES, LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address185 ADAMS ST
MANCHESTER, CT 06040
Sale Price$750,000
Book & Page 190/937
Sale Date08/26/2022
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE ENTERPRISES, LLC$750,000190/9370008/26/2022
BOLTON SELF STORAGE LLC$00104/0113 09/12/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $260,528
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMini-Storage
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy30.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air14
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,900 3,900
AOFOffice 600 600
SLBSlab 3,900 0
   8,400 4,500
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $260,528
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleMini-Storage
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy29.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air14
Frame TypeSTEEL
Fin. Bsmt. Area 
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,500 4,500
SLBSlab 4,500 0
   9,000 4,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
Deeded Acres3

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Assessed Value$152,100
Appraised Value$217,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
PAV1PavingASAsphalt20000.00 S.F.$33,800$23,700
FN1Fence  9000.00 L.F.$36,000$25,200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,000$217,300$688,300
2023$471,000$217,300$688,300
2022$351,100$93,400$444,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,700$152,100$481,800
2023$329,700$152,100$481,800
2022$245,900$65,400$311,300
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
12/6/2023Hearing - ChangeECONOMIC OBSOL FOR DECREASING OCCUPANCY. ADJUSTED ECO INC VACANCY TO FAIR. INCOME & COST VALUES ARE CLOSE.
10/23/2023Property Estimated - No Access 
9/21/2023Property Estimated - No Access 
7/7/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
7/7/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
10/29/2013Quality Control10:05
10/29/2013Quality Control10:05

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps