17 GOODWIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 GOODWIN RD
Mblu
04/ / 57/ /
UID
10001991
Owner
WETHERBEE WILLIAM M III
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$163,500
Appraisal
$233,500
PID
1991
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00007 00022 000D4
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,900$86,600$233,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,900$60,600$163,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWETHERBEE WILLIAM M III
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address17 GOODWIN RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$159,000
Book & Page 178/228
Sale Date01/10/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WETHERBEE WILLIAM M III$159,000178/2280001/10/2019
GARIBALDI ERNEST$95,000151/8992906/21/2011
RETAINED REALTY INC$0148/6141409/14/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $185,994
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s) 
SF Fin. Bsmt.400
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   1,848 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  15.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres0.69

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 S.F.$6,300$4,400
FOPPorch  154.00 S.F.$1,100$800
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,900$86,600$233,500
2023$146,900$86,600$233,500
2022$80,000$73,900$153,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,900$60,600$163,500
2023$102,900$60,600$163,500
2022$56,000$51,700$107,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/24/2013Quality Control10 13
10/16/2013Quality Control 
10/9/2013Quality Control2:15

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps