60 VILLA LOUISA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 VILLA LOUISA RD
Mblu
19/ / 12/ /
UID
10001992
Owner
60 VILLA LOUISA ROAD LLC
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$769,600
Appraisal
$1,099,400
PID
1992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00004 00038 00014
User Field 2
User Field 3
10
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$897,700$201,700$1,099,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,400$141,200$769,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner60 VILLA LOUISA ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address60 VILLA LOUISA RD

BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$500,000
Book & Page 147/805
Sale Date06/18/2010
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
60 VILLA LOUISA ROAD LLC$500,000147/8050006/18/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1883
Living Area: 11,484
Replacement Cost: $1,341,738
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$805,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRestaurant
Model:Comm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
% Central Air80
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Fin. Bsmt. Area0
Wall Height11.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,932 8,932
AOFOffice 2,552 2,552
BSMBasement 2,310 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,095 0
FSPScreened Porch 80 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 80 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 2,136 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 64 0
   17,249 11,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
Deeded Acres13.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionCommercial  
ZoneNB
Neighborhood200
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.2
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$201,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FGR1GarageFRFrame352.00 S.F.$4,200$2,900
FOPPorch  80.00 S.F.$600$400
SHD1ShedFRFrame256.00 S.F.$2,000$1,400
PAV1PavingASAsphalt64800.00 S.F.$72,900$51,000
SHD1ShedFRFrame468.00 S.F.$3,700$2,600
SHD1ShedFRFrame312.00 S.F.$2,500$1,800
SHD1ShedFRFrame288.00 S.F.$2,300$1,600
PTOPatioSTStone1536.00 S.F.$3,100$2,200
LT1Lights  2.00 UNITS$100$100
GAZGazebo  120.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$897,700$201,700$1,099,400
2023$897,700$201,700$1,099,400
2022$852,800$212,400$1,065,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$628,400$141,200$769,600
2023$628,400$141,200$769,600
2022$597,000$148,700$745,700
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
10/23/2023Callback - 2nd attempt 
9/22/2023Exterior Inspection Only 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
6/11/2018Measure & Listed 
12/15/2013Field Review 
11/5/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps