3 HEBRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HEBRON RD
Mblu
11/ / 32/ /
UID
10000002
Owner
TILLMANN AMIE M & ROGER A
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$276,500
Appraisal
$394,900
PID
2
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00013 00008 000V1
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,800$88,100$394,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,800$61,700$276,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTILLMANN AMIE M & ROGER A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address3 HEBRON RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$249,900
Book & Page 0111/0914
Sale Date11/25/2002
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TILLMANN AMIE M & ROGER A$249,9000111/09140011/25/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,932
Replacement Cost: $351,101
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath Floors 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)1
Wood Stoves2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,048 2,048
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FOPOpen Porch 272 0
   3,204 2,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
Deeded Acres0.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code107
DescriptionSingle Fam w/In-Law  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Assessed Value$61,700
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,000$700
PTOPatioBRBrick140.00 S.F.$300$200
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,800$88,100$394,900
2023$307,600$88,100$395,700
2022$236,400$71,800$308,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,800$61,700$276,500
2023$215,400$61,700$277,100
2022$165,500$50,300$215,800
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/30/2018Building Permit/Visit 
8/27/2018Field Review 
2/24/2014No Hearing - ChangeCORRECTION UPON REVIEW
10/25/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps