922 BOSTON TPKE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
922 BOSTON TPKE
Mblu
05/ / 14/ /
UID
10000202
Owner
MORTENSEN GARY & MORTENSEN KAREN
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$362,800
Appraisal
$518,300
PID
202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
0015A 00019 00001
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,500$206,800$518,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$144,700$362,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTENSEN GARY & MORTENSEN KAREN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address922 BOSTON TPKE
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 145/41
Sale Date09/14/2009
Instrument29
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORTENSEN GARY & MORTENSEN KAREN$0145/412909/14/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 3,312
Replacement Cost: $433,567
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Bath FloorsLinoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s) 
Wood Stoves 
FoundationConcrete
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,236 2,236
FNSFinished 90% Story 1,196 1,076
BSMBasement 1,196 0
DCKDeck 132 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 150 0
PTCConcrete Patio 132 0
   5,042 3,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.32

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneGB
Neighborhood100
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.32
Assessed Value$144,700
Appraised Value$206,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
FOPPorch  224.00 S.F.$1,100$800
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$700$500
SHD1ShedFRFrame336.00 S.F.$1,900$1,300
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,500$206,800$518,300
2023$311,500$206,800$518,300
2022$243,000$178,300$421,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$144,700$362,800
2023$218,100$144,700$362,800
2022$170,100$124,800$294,900
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
1/11/2024Hearing - Change 
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/1/2018Data Mailer - ChangeREMOVED 1/2 BATH
10/22/2013Quality Control 
10/18/2013Exterior Inspection Only 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps