105 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 SOUTH RD
Mblu
09/ / 40/ /
UID
10002021
Owner
URSIN TERESA E & CHRISTOPHER J
Taxable Status
Non-Exempt
Assessment
$187,800
Appraisal
$268,300
PID
2021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
User Field 1
00022 00013 00019
User Field 2
User Field 3
User Field 4
GL 24 - DECK ADDN
User Field 5
User Field 6
User Field 7
User Field 8
User Field 9
User Field 10
Location
Street/Road
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,100$91,200$268,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$63,800$187,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerURSIN TERESA E & CHRISTOPHER J
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address105 SOUTH RD
BOLTON, CT 06043
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0104/0690
Sale Date08/16/2001
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
URSIN TERESA E & CHRISTOPHER J$00104/069008/16/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $232,029
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Bath FloorsVinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 227 0
   2,959 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed Value
SLRSolar Panels  26.00 UNITS$0$0

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
Deeded Acres1.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Assessed Value$63,800
Appraised Value$91,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
FGR1GarageFRFrame228.00 S.F.$4,100$2,900
SPL4Above Ground Pool  362.00 UNITS$0$0
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,300$900
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,100$91,200$268,300
2023$175,500$91,200$266,700
2022$96,800$74,800$171,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$124,000$63,800$187,800
2023$122,900$63,800$186,700
2022$67,800$52,400$120,200
Visit History
Visit History
Visit DatePurpose of VisitNotes
4/28/2023Field Review 
8/27/2018Field Review 
5/2/2018Data Mailer - No ChangeNO CHANGE
10/28/2013Quality Control 

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps